List Of Appointed RDC’s (2019) In Uganda

List of Appointed RDC's Uganda 2018 Here is a list of the appointed Resident District Commissioners (RDC’s) for the different districts in Uganda 2019 updated.

Wondering who is the current RDC for the district of your choice? This list has it all.

Resident District Commissioners

1. MPIMBAZA HASHAKA – ABIM
2. TABAN DATA PETER – ADJUMANI
3. NGOMPEK LENOS – AGAGO
4. OMARA JOSEPHINE – ALEBTONG
5. EYALO LILLIAN – AMOLATAR
6. ADIAMA EKJU JOHN ROBERT – AMUDAT
7. ISEET JULIAN FEDE – AMURIA
8. AUMA LINDA AGNES – AMURU
9. AKELLO BEATRICE – APAC
10. NAHORI OYAA – ARUA
11. MARTIN OROCH – BUDAKA
12. WATENYELE JOHN NABENDE – BUDUDA
13. MUGABI MARTIN – BUGIRI
14. BISOBORWA PETER – BUHWEJU
15. KAGAYI JANE FRANCIS – BUIKWE

16. WALUGEMBE RAMATHAN – BUKEDEA
17. DR. SAZIR NSUBUGA MAYANJA – BUKOMANSIMBI
18. CHESOL TOM – BUKWO
19. PAAK PETER PAX – BULAMBULI
20. ASIIMWE AMOS – BULIISA
21. GUMA NUWAGABA – BUNDIBUGYO
22. TIBEMANYA JOLLY – BUSHENYI
23. CAPT. CHRIS MIKE OKIRIA – BUSIA
24. SEGAWA JIMMY EBIL – BUTALEJA
25. HAJJI SEBYALA BADRU – BUTAMBALA
26. NABIRYE AGNES – BUVUMA
27. OGWANG ADYERO – BUYENDE
28. EGOLE LAWRENCE – DOKOLO
29. SABIITI RUTH KASHAKA – GOMBA
30. CAPT. OKOT LAPOLO – GULU

31. KISEMBO SAMUEL ARAALI – HOIMA
32. AKATUHEBWA ELIASTO – IBANDA
33. KWESIGA EVA NALONGO (MRS.) – IGANGA
34. MUHANGI HERBERT – ISINGIRO
35. SAKWA ERIC – JINJA
36. NANDINDA DARIUS – KABALE
37. ASIIMWE STEPHEN – KABAROLE
38. ONYA AKONAPESA EDWARD – KABERAMAIDO
39. AACHILA JOHN REX – KAABONG
40. RUTERERAHO LILIAN – KAGADI
41. MUGUME APOLLO – KAKUMIRO
42. KIKOOLA DANIEL – KALANGALA
43. BILLY JANAT MULINDWA – KALIRO
44. TUKAIKIRIZA CALEB – KALUNGU
45. MPIIMA FARIDAH – KAMPALA

46. KIKOMEKO MWANAMOIZA – KAMULI
47. MUCUNGUZI GODFREY – KAMWENGE
48. SENGOOBA SSEKANDI SHAFIQ – KANUNGU
49. CHERUKUT EMMA ROSE – KAPCHORWA
50. LT. WALUSIMBI JOE – KASESE
51. BWALATUM MICHAEL – KATAKWI
52. BIRUNGI ROSE – KAYUNGA
53. MBABAZI DEBORAH – KIBAALE
54. MAWIYA LULE UMAR – KIBOGA
55. NAJJUMA JULIET SENKOOLE – KIBUKU
56. MUHINDO AMINADABU – KIRUHURA
57. DEBELE PETER – KIRYANDONGO
58. MUGISHA PETER – KISORO
59. OMARA CHRISTOPHER – KITGUM
60. KAWOOYA ISAAC – KOBOKO

61. OLWENY OMARA JOHANNAN – KOLE
62. LOGILO PETER NGOROK – KOTIDO
63. KATO MATANDA HUSSIEN – KUMI
64. BULWANIREGHA DENIS EPHRAIM – KWEEN
65. KABOYO DAVID – KYANKWANZI
66. KAWAMARA MISAKI – KYEGEGWA
67. BWEBALE APOLLO – KYENJOJO
68. KIDEGA JAMES – LAMWO
69. ODONG MILTON – LIRA
70. KABUYE NICKSON NUWAGABA – LUUKA
71. NAMULINDWA PHEOBE – LUWERO
72. JUUKO KASIITA APOLLO – LWENGO
73. KAMWINE CATHERINE – LYANTONDE
74. WASHAKI AHMED – MANAFA
75. SOET ESTHER -MARACHA

76. SSENTONGO HERMAN – MASAKA
77. NYAKAHUMA GODFREY – MASINDI
78. SHILAKU JAMES – MAYUGE
79. OGAJO BARASA – MBALE
80. MAJ. JAMES MWESIGYE – MBARARA
81. NASIIMA ADA – MITOOMA
82. CAPT. YAHAYA KAKOOZA – MITYANA
83. PETER KEN LACOP – MOROTO
84. KOMAKECH WILLIAM – MOYO
85. BYABASHAIJA ROSE MANDE – MPIGI
86. NYAKWEERA BAGUMA – MUBENDE
87. BAMWINE FRED – MUKONO
88. MODO DAVID LAMRTO – NAKAPIRIPIRIT
89. NAYEBARE KYAMUZIGITI – NAKASEKE
90. MUGANGA DAN – NAKASONGOLA

91. OPIRA SYLVESTER – NAMAYINGO
92. SEMPALA AMOS KIGOZI – NAMUTUMBA
93. LUBEGA ABUBAKER – NAPAK
94. LABEJA BOB WILLIAMS – NEBBI
95. ONORIA AMBROSE – NGORA
96. BIRYABAREMA ELAIJA – NTOROKO
97. BAKUNDA GEORGE – NTUNGAMO
98. AKELLO AGNES EBONG – NWOYA
99. AKANYE SUSAN – OMORO
100. ABAK ROBERT – OTUKE
101. AKULLU GILLIAN – OYAM
102. DUSMAN OKEE – PADER
103. KYEYUNE SSENYONJO – PALLISA
104. MUBIRU CHARLES – RAKAI
105. RWAKIFARI PETER – RUBANDA

106. NAKAMYA HARRIET – RUBIRIZI
107. KAGUTA DAN – RUKUNGIRI
108. BUSINGE HARRIET – SEMBABULE
109. OKISWA GEOFFREY – SERERE
110. KYERERE FRANK – SHEEMA
111. LULABA ISAAC – SIRONKO
112. TUKEI WILBERFORCE – SOROTI
113. OWOLE NIXON – TORORO
114. KIRABIRA ROSE NALONGO – WAKISO
115. ANDAMA RICHARD – YUMBE
116. MUHINDO PULKERIA – RUKIGA
117. TOKO SHUAIB – PAKWACH
118. NDISABA FATUMA – BUTEBO
119. MAJ. RTD. DAVID MATOVU – KYOTERA
120. KIAGAI MOSES WAMOTO – NAMISINDWA
121. ASIIMWE JANE MUHINDO – BUNYANGABO
122. KAJOINGE ANDREW KIWANUKA – ZOMBO

ALSO READ  Joan Lule's Taasa Amakaago On Bukedde TV Very Helpful

Deputy Resident District Commissioners

1. HELLEN PULKOL – ABIM
2. MUGWERI MOSES – ADJUMANI
3. AKWETEIREHO JONATHAN – AMOLATAR
4. KEDI RONALD ONGODIA – AMURIA
5. KOMAKECH SALIM – APAC
6. ALICE AKELLO OPIO – ARUA
7. BAKALE SADIQ – BUGIRI
8. HUDU HUSSEIN – BUIKWE
9. HANIFAH KALADI – BUKOMANSIMBI
10. MUHANGUZI UMAR – BUNDIBUGYO
11. LOY NAMARA – BUSHENYI
12. KALIKWANI PAUL – BUSIA
13. ELIJAH MADOI – BUTALEJA
14. KIGONGO JUMA – BUVUMA
15. OREE TONNY – GULU

16. TABARO RICARD – HOIMA
17. BASHONGOKA MARY – IBANDA
18. NAKAMANDA PAMELA WATUWA – IGANGA
19. TUSIIME GIDEON – ISINGIRO
20. ABEL BAKUNDA – JINJA
21. RUGAJU GAD – KABALE
22. BANDEBA FESTUS – KABAROLE
23. ODONGO SAMUEL – KABERAMAIDO
24. MODO AUGUSTINE – KAABONG
25. NANYANZI SARAH – KALUNGU
26. HAWA NDEGGE – KAMPALA (CENTRAL)
27. NABUKENYA DEBORAH MERCY KITYO – KAMPALA (KAWEMPE)
28. KAGOLOLA IBRAHIM – KAMPALA (MAKINDYE)
29. BURORA HERBERT ANDERSON – KAMPALA (NAKAWA)
30. SENTAMU KABUGA DANIEL – KAMPALA (RUBAGA)

31. DUMBA MOSES – KAMULI
32. NYAKATEMBA REUBEN – KAMWENGE
33. EMMY NGABIRANO – KANUNGU
34. TWOYEN KENNETH CHEMONGES – KAPCHORWA
35. SENKUNGU TEOPISTA – KALANGALA
36. MASEREKA JOSHUA – KASESE
37. ENOMU VINCENT – KATAKWI
38. MUKOSE JAMES – KAYUNGA
39. NANSHEMEZA CAROLINE KASHAIJA – KIBAALE
40. KAGAMBI DOREEN KEITA – KIBOGA
41. KAMUKAMA NICHOLAS – KIRUHURA
42. NUWAGABA MOSES – KISORO
43. AMULI KASUGGA – KITGUM
44. BERU ABBEY – KUMI
45. DENIS NZAIRWE – KYANKWANZI

46. ANKUNDA SHARON – KYEGEGWA
47. KAHONAHO ISAAC – KYENJOJO
48. LWOROMOI TROBISCH – LIRA
49. KAGAIGA MIRIAM – LUWERO
50. NALUBEGA MARIAM SEGUYA – LWENGO
51. TIITWE RHODAH KAGAAGA – LYANTONDE
52. EMMY KATERA TURYABAGYENYI – MBARARA
53. OKWI GILBERT – MANAFA
54. CAPT. JOHN KADDU – MASAKA
55. BAHEBWA LONGINO – MASINDI
56. MITAALA EMMY – MAYUGE
57. LILLIAN NAKAWESA – MBALE
58. KASORO WILLIAM – MITOOMA
59. ISHA NTUMWA – MITYANA
60. ACHAM PROSCOVIA – MOROTO

61. GORE GRIFFIN – MOYO
62. BASUUKA HELLEN NSEREKO – MPIGI
63. KIIZA EVELYNE TINKAMILILWE – MUBENDE
64. BWABYE RICHARD – MUKONO
65. AJILONG MODESTA – NAKAPIRIPIRIT
66. AHARIKUNDIRA AFRICANO – NAKASEKE
67. MAJID DHIKUSOOKA – NAMAYINGO
68. ADYANGO RACHAEL – NEBBI
69. KANYAMAHANE ISAIAH – NTUNGAMO
70. AWANY ANDREW – PADER
71. EMOKOL J.P. ONYANGO – PALLISA
72. MUHINDO JUSTINE MUTABAZI – RAKAI
73. BITARUHO FRANCIS – RUBIRIZI
74. KEMIGISA GRACE MASIKO – RUKUNGIRI
75. KINTU MUSOKE – SEMBABULE

76. MAGUNDA GEORGE – SIRONKO
77. EKOOMU JOHN STEVEN – SOROTI
78. WERE YAHAYA – TORORO
79. HAJJI NJUKI NOOR MBABAALI – WAKISO (ENTEBBE)
80. MBABAZI JUSTINE – WAKISO (KASANGATI)
81. SEKASAMBA JOSEPH – WAKISO (KIIRA)
82. ICHOGOR CHARLES – BUKEDEA

Secretariat of RDC’s

1. ASIIMWE MARTHA – SECRETARIAT OF RDC’S
2. TWEHEYO JAMES – SECRETARIAT OF RDC’S
3. SR. AKIROR MARY GRACE – SECRETARIAT OF RDC’S

KWS Adams

My name is KWS Adams. Blogging is my Passion. I love writing and sharing about everything. Connect me on Twitter, Facebook and Whatsapp.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.